Track and Field Best Women  

 
 Event/PerformanceNameDateVenueRace/Meeting
100m
111.9*Valerie Cutting / Surety11/08/1956White CityWAAA
111.9*Brenda Fletcher06/08/1960HarlowSouthern Inter Counties
312Pam Wyatt14/09/1957KielGB Versus Germany
412L. Rabey1966
512.04Rachel Giwa23/06/2007BedfordEngland U23 Championships
612.1W. Griffiths / Cearns1984
712.19M. Parris (U15)1998
812.2Ruby Pettit / Campbell21/06/1959BrightonInter Club Match
912.2Patricia Stanley / Owers23/07/1960CarshaltonMitcham Summer Meeting
1012.2Audrey Pym 01/05/1963LeytonLeyton Floodlit Meeting
1112.2A. Hansen1991
1212.3P. Turner / Vincent1969
1312.3Teresa Peacock
11/08/1968
IlfordClub Champs
1412.3Lynn Ilott22/04/1972IlfordPerkins Trophy
1512.3Pat Keen14/04/1979IlfordPerkins Trophy
1612.3J. Banister (U15)1980
200m
124.4Brenda Fletcher16/09/1961
Norbiton
Opening of Track Meeting
224.5Pam. Wyatt12/10/1957RomeInvitation Meeting
324.5W. Griffiths / Cearns1984
424.9Valerie Cutting / Surety06/09/1957WarsawKosuczimski Meeting
525M. Parris (U15)1998
625.1A. Hansen1992
725.2R. Pettit / Campbell1964
825.3P. Stanley / Owers08/08/1959IlfordInter Club Match
925.3P. Perkins / Winger1959
1025.3Gill Pettit
06/09/1969
Ilford
Gibson Trophy
1125.3P. Turner / Vincent29/05/1971HendonAtlanta Trophy
1225.3J. Banister (U15)1980
1325.4D. Church1981
400m
154.4W. Griffiths / Cearns02/05/1984Crystal PalaceWomens Invitation Race
255.4S. Semper1999
355.7Debbie Church(U20) 10/05/1981HornchurchGRE Cup
455.8Phyllis. Perkins / Winger13/08/1960White City
British Games
556.6Brenda Mason /Ford
22/07/1967
Brighton
Arena Trophy
656.7C. Davis1993
756.9Gill Pettit17/07/1971Crystal PalaceWAAA
857.6Pat Bailey / Nixon(U20)24/05/1969
Newham
Essex Champs
957.6Vanessa Sloley (U20)20/05/1978CopthallSouthern League
1058.3Barbara Lock09/08/1980IlfordSouthern League
1158.4Barbara Key(U20)24/05/1969NewhamEssex Champs
1258.5Audrey Pym23/05/1964HarlowEssex Champs
1358.6H. Bourne1991
800m
12.07.3P. Perkins / Winger29/09/1956Budapest Great Britain V Hungary
22.08.8Debbie Church25/04/1982HarlowEssex Champs
32.09.5Barbara Lock15/08/1980Crystal PalaceWAAA
42.11.2K. Webb1985
52.11.6T. Bull1986
62.11.9Brenda Mason / Ford18/07/1967IlfordClub Champs
72.12.3S. Semper1999
82.12.4Rita Ennis07/08/1974Crystal PalaceSouthern Counties Match
92.13.0Pat Bailey / Nixon22/07/1967BrightonArena Trophy
102.14.3S. Gray1992
112.15.1B. Key (U17)1968
122.15.4Beverley Thomas17/08/1980Crystal PalaceBanks Championship
132.15.8Margaret Beckford28/07/1956SouthendConstabulary Games
1500m
14.26.2K. Webb1985
24.35.4P. Perkins / Winger1956
34.35.4T. Trunley / Bull1984
44.35.8Carol Davis08/07/1977HendonEnglish Schools
54.38.5Rita Ennis31/08/1977Crystal PalaceBMC Race
64.44.6Sue Chyc
02/07/1966
White City
WAAA Champs
64.44.6Margaret Taylor / Meadows12/05/1973NewhamEssex Champs
74.44.9Barbara Lock21/06/1980NewhamSouthern League
84.45.0Donna Cole (U15)02/06/1977Crystal PalaceSouthern Counties
94.45.5Brenda Mason / Ford30/06/1967White CityWAAA
104.48.1Alison Pearson (U17)17/05/1981HornchurchEssex Champs
114.48.9P. Tester / Dunbar1991
124.49.7P. Jones(V35)22/05/1971HarlowEssex Champs
3000m
19.20.5K. Webb1983
29.47.7T. Trunley / Bull1984
39.54.1Karen Sindall22/09/2001BasildonEssex Champs
410.12.8Rita Ennis03/09/1977NewhamEssex Champs
510.17.8M. Taylor / Meadows21/06/1975SouthendSouthern League
610.18.0Barbara Lock23/09/1980IlfordClub Champs
710.34.0Pam Jones03/06/1972Crystal PalaceSouthern Counties
810.34.9P. Tester / Dunbar1993
910.35.0C. O'Sullivan (U17)1980
1010.35.2Alison Pearson (U17)04/07/1981WelwynSouthern League
1110.38.8P. Perkins / Winger1954
1210.40.2Carol Davis (U20)03/09/1977NewhamEssex Champs
5000m
117.15.6K. Webb1983
218.28.0P. Tester / Dunbar1992
319.27.0A. Clarke1995
419.30.2S. Honey1995
519.51.0 Mary O' Donnell(V35) 27/06/1982Parliament HillSouthern Vets
620.05.0Pam Jones(V45) 27/06/1982Parliament HillSouthern Vets
720.35.6Brenda Ford(V35)27/06/1982Parliament HillSouthern Vets
820.45.5R. Skelton1995
9 20.49.4M. Cambridge / Jones1995
10000m
136.36.3Kim Webb14/07/1984HendonEvian WAAA track Series
238.48.0P. Tester / Dunbar1993
339.41.0Margaret Taylor17/06/1973IlfordClub Champs
440.42.4S. Honey1995
544.32.0P. Jones1993
645.43.5Dianne Crisp(V45)09/05/2012KingstonVets AC Champs
100m Hurdles
114.1Lynn Ilott06/05/1972LudensceidTrack Opening Meeting
214.6Wendy Griffiths / Cearns21/06/1980NewhamSouthern League
315.4K. Lisbon (U17)1983
415.6Debbie Church26/08/1978SouthendShort Trophy
516.4R. Brooks1978
616.6Jessica Manning (U20)24/09/2006GraysEssex Championships
717N. Stone / Pocock1986
817.4M. Stanton (U17)22/06/1974IlfordSouthern League
917.4Sue Clausen / Elliot22/06/1974IlfordSouthern League
1018V. Surety1973
1118.1Gill Whittaker (U17)05/06/1974MayesbrookEssex Schools
1218.7J. Brough (U17)10/05/1975WoodfordSouthern League
1318.7S. Adeseye1991
400m Hurdles
157.8Wendy Griffiths / Cearns14/08/1982Crystal Palace BAB Jubilee Games
259.5Debbie Church25/07/1981Crystal PalaceWAAA
367.1Rose Brooks29/04/1978ChelmsfordTrophy Meeting
468.7M.Cambridge / Jones1990
569.8V. Wiseman (U17)1992
670.2Sue Barker1974
770.2W. Newman1993
870.4Sue Clausen / Elliot19/06/1976SouthendSouthern League
970.6Barbara Lock05/09/1981IlfordSouthern League
1071.1Rita Ennis21/07/1974IlfordClub Champs
1171.9C. Cox1983
1272C. Heemskerk1985
1373C. Gains1997
High Jump
11.65V. Wiseman (U20)1994
21.64K. Lisbon (U17)1984
31.6J. Hearne (U15)1996
41.57Jessica Manning (U20)24/09/2006GraysEssex Championships
51.56L. Thompson (U17)29/04/1973MayesbrookEssex Ladies League
61.56Naomi Browne30/06/2013HarrowYouth Development League
71.55Debbie Church(U20)21/06/1980NewhamSouthern League
81.55A. Hansen (U17)1987
91.55G. Cummings-John (U17)2003
101.55G. Sargeant (U15)1997
111.54D. Endreweit29/05/1939Brentwood
121.52Christine. Wheeler / Horswill12/06/1948West BromwichWAAA
Pole Vault
12.3K. Corbett1999
22.1M. Cambridge / Jones1996
32.1K. Corcoran2003
41.9K. Walker1999
51.7K. Brooks1999
61.3C. Gains2000
Long Jump
16.08A. Hansen1992
25.8M. Parris (U15)1998
35.64H. Frankson (U15)2003
45.63G. Sargeant (U17)1999
55.61K. Corbett (U20)2001
65.44Christine Wheeler / Horswill26/06/1954
Orpington
Coronation Trophy
75.34Lynn Ilott11/07/1971SouthendVictory Trophy
85.33May Cops (U15)09/06/1951
Chiswick
Southern Counties
95.28P. Perkins / Winger1955
105.27D. Church1990
115.23Ruby Pettit / Campbell08/09/1956IlfordGibson Trophy
125.22L. Rabey1968
Triple Jump
113.31A. Hansen1992
211.35K. Corbett (U20)2001
310.5Rochelle Rhodes (U17)31/05/2009BrightonYoung Athletes League
410.39N. John1997
59.99J. Curley1997
69.87G. Cummings-John (U17)2003
79.79S. McDonald1997
89.66V. Wiseman (U20)1995
99.2S. Chambers (U15)1995
109.16S. MacDonald (u17)1997
118.94A. Wallace (U17)1997
128.64L. White (U17)2003
Shot Putt
112.21Rosemary Morgan
05/06/1962
IlfordClub Champs
211.46Judy Tweedy
20/09/1958
Tooting BecBird Trophy
311.32June Bruty
10/06/1961
Tooting Bec
Bird Trophy
410.73J. Nutt07/05/1960
IlfordClub Champs
510.59M. Whitbread1964
610.31L. Ilott1970
710.22C. Barker12/04/1975IlfordPerkins Trophy
810.1M. Cotton / Cox12/05/1956Ilford
Club Champs
910.09C. Whitmore / Jalowiecki1983
1010.02A. Hansen1990
119.85H. Keeble / Bushnell1966
129.81K. Lisbon1985
Discus
141.25Judy Tweedy18/09/1962
Ilford
Gibson Trophy
240.45Rosemary Morgan13/05/1961
Chiswick
Norrkoping Trophy
336.27S. Blyth24/04/1964
Ilford
Perkins Trophy
434.92J. Nutt1960
534.11D. Shelly1957
633.73A. Hall1955
731.44Margaret Callender / Whitbread16/06/1962
Ilford
Ilford V Essex
831.31M. Ion1960
931.06C. Whitmore / Jalowiecki1983
1029.75D. Clutton12/07/1952
Southend
Essex Champs
1129.36Julie Bunnage(U20) 23/06/1979IlfordSouthern League
1229.1H. Keeble / Bushnell1967
Hammer
132.63Jamie Smith10/05/2009ChelmsfordEssex Championships
230.71L. Bennett2000
327.91K. Brooks1999
422.88M. Jones1998
522.1C. Brett (vet)1996
620.11L. Bennett1999
718.78C. Filmer1995
817.79L. Richardson (vet)2004
917.24K. Corcoran2003
1014.69C. Feetham (vet)2004
1112.98D. Church (vet)1997
1211.44C. Gains1995
Javelin
154.19Rosemary Morgan25/04/1964
Ilford
Perkins Trophy
245.17Margaret Callender / Whitbread14/07/1959
Thurrock
343.9C. Whitmore / Jalowiecki1977
441.54W. Newman1990
537.74J. Bunnage1979
637.29A. Ellingford18/08/1973West LondonSouthern League
736.64J. Wickens15/05/1975WoodfordEssex Champs
836.22K. Lisbon1985
935.4Judy Tweedy18/06/1960
Dartford
1035.22M. Ion11/06/1960
Eton Manor
Essex Champs
1134.74C. Gattrell1968
1232.65A. MacFarlane1970



PDF page